Discover the Madrid finalist teams

Reinventing Cities Madrid - Announcement of the finalists

Madrid, Spain

Register

Please fill this form to register for : Reinventing Cities Madrid - Announcement of the finalists

Schedule and places

Personal informations

Sending datas

* Required Fields

The first phase of the Reinventing Cities competition in Madrid achieved great success with many solid teams and exciting Expression of Interest proposals submitted. This phase is now over and C40 and the City of Madrid are delighted to announce the 10 finalist projects that were selected to move ahead and to participate in the final phase.

Please find below the finalist teams that will move ahead to phase 2 for Madrid sites. This list does not indicate all the team members but only discloses the name of team as well as the team representative, the Architect(s)/Urban designer(s) and of the environmental expert(s)


Barrio del Aeropuerto-
Barajas

REGENERA BARAJAS

Representante del equipo: Satt Triple Balance

Arquitectos: Iñaki Alonso (SATT) y Enrique Bardají y asociados SL

Expertos ambientales: Zero Consulting


Ecoliving


Representante del equipo: UNEXUM Limited/ FUSA (FEGAUNION S. A.)

Arquitectos: Ambitare Architectural Strategies SL

Expertos ambientales: Cundall / Seo Bird Life / AMBITARE 



Medineses


Representante del equipo: AEDAS Homes

Arquitectos: b720 Fermín Vázquez arquitectos

Expertos ambientales: AIGUASOL (Sistemes Avançats d’Energia Solar Tèrmica SCCL)



Petit Village


Representante del equipo: AGVAR-AGUILAR Y VARONA ARQUITECTOS ASOCIADOS

Arquitectos: AGVAR arquitectos y Aguilar y Varona Arquitectos Asociados SLP

Expertos ambientales: Luis Ricardo Aristizábal Mejía



La Atalayuela-Villa de Vallecas


HI LIFE

Representante del equipo: Citylogin Ibérica SL

Arquitectos: Raúl Alonso, Grupo Civix

Expertos ambientales: Great Ecology


LOGÍSTICA DEL SXXI+LA SUPERCOCINA+ ICEBERG MADRID


Representante del equipo: Gutierrez de la Fuente Arquitectos SLP

Arquitectos: Julio de la Fuente, Rafael Torrelo Fernández e Instituo Europeo de Innovación y Desarrollo Tecnológico SL

Expertos ambientales: Marcel Gómez Ferrer y GEA 21.


Fabrica Clesa-Fuencarral


CLESA +

Representante del equipo: UNEXUM Limited/ FUSA (Fegaunión SA)

Arquitectos: Ambitare Architectural Strategies SL, Foster & Partners Limited,  Alfredo Baladrón

Expertos ambientales: Cundall / Foster & Partners Limited / Seo bird Life


VAL-VERDE

Representante del equipo: Kadans Science Partner

Arquitectos: Carlos Rubio Arquitectura SLP, Ecosistema Urbano, Ale-Estudio

Expertos ambientales: ERM Iberia SAU


GdlF-RT-IEI MARGARITA SALAS


Representante del equipo: Gutierrez de la Fuente Arquitectos SLP

Arquitectos: Julio de la Fuente, Rafael Torrelo Fernández e Instituo Europeo de Innovación y Desarrollo Tecnológico SL

Expertos ambientales: Marcel Gómez Ferrer y GEA 21

FABRICA CIRCULAR

Representante del equipo: Fábrica Circular

Arquitectos: Lucía Bentúe, Elisa Pozo y Francisco Gómez

Expertos ambientales: ECOOO Revolución Solar SL

#Reinventingcities

destinazioneroma
@destinazroma
11:38    12 / 08
#reinventingcities cinque i progetti finalisti del bando per la riqualificazione della #stazioneTuscolana… https://t.co/INkXXA4FTY
Decide Madrid
@DecideMadrid
08:10    07 / 08
ℹ️ Antigua fábrica de Clesa: de factoría industrial a espacio de innovación cultural. Es uno de los proyectos que… https://t.co/d74s7yvpQ2