Discover the results of phase 1 in Milan

Reinventing Cities Milan - Announcement of the finalists

Milan, Italy

Register

Please fill this form to register for : Reinventing Cities Milan - Announcement of the finalists

Schedule and places

Personal informations

Sending datas

* Required Fields

Reinventing Cities phase 1 in Milan is now concluded and was a great success. Many teams proposed inspiring and innovative projects to reinvent the 7 sites in Milan. C40 and the City of Milan are delighted to announce the finalists that were selected to move to the next and final phase. Click here to discover more about the shortlisted teams!

Please find below the finalist teams that will participate in the final phase of the competition for Milan sites. This list does not indicate all the team members but only discloses the name of the team as well as the team representative, the Architect(s)/Urban designer(s) and of the environmental expert(s).


Nodo Bovisa


Name of team/project: B Switch

Team representative: DEA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE SGR S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): SCANDURRA STUDIO ARCHITETTURA S.R.L

Environmental expert(s): MANENS-TIFS S.P.A.


Name of team/project: BIM, Bovisa in the making

Team representative: CEETRUS MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ONE WORKS S.P.A.; STUDIO BATTISTI

Environmental expert(s): ARCHITETTO MADDALENA GIOIA GIBELLI


Name of team/project: MoLeCoLa

Team representative: PARK ASSOCIATI S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): PARK ASSOCIATI S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): HABITECH DISTRETTO TECNOLOGICO TRENTINO S.C.A R.L


Name of team/project: UNI.cà

Team representative: ATI UNI.cà (ENERGA GROUP S.R.L.; CA STUDENT LIVING ITALY OPERATING COMPANY S.R.L.)

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): MIRALLES TAGLIABUE EMBT

Environmental expert(s): POLITECNICO DI MILANO – DIPARTIMENTO DI ARCHITETTURA, INGEGNERIA DELLE COSTRUZIONI E AMBIENTE COSTRUITO (ABC); DIPARTIMENTO DI INGEGNERIA CIVILE E AMBIENTE (DICA); DIPARTIMENTO DI ARCHITETTURA E STUDI URBANI (DASTU)


Loreto


Name of team/project: Circle Garden

Team representative: PARK ASSOCIATI S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): PARK ASSOCIATI S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): HABITECH DISTRETTO TECNOLOGICO TRENTINO S.C. A R.L.


Name of team/project: LOreto VErde

Team representative: VICOM S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): CITTERIO - VIEL & PARTNERS S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): POLITECNICO DI MILANO – DIPARTIMENTO DI ARCHITETTURA, INGEGNERIA DELLE COSTRUZIONI E AMBIENTE COSTRUITO (ABC)


Name of team/project: Milano per LOC

Team representative: CEETRUS MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ALL CITY S.R.L.; METROGRAMMA MILANO S.R.L

Environmental expert(s): ARCADIS ITALIA S.R.L.


Name of team/project: UNA PIAZZA IN LORETO

Team representative: BUNCH – STUDIO ASSOCIATO ARCHITETTURA

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): RICCARDO ROCCO ARCHITETTO

Environmental expert(s): PAN ASSOCIATI S.R.L.


Crescenzago


Name of team/project: BIOMA URBANO

Team representative: MTA ASSOCIATI

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): MTA ASSOCIATI; ENRICO BONA ARCHITETTO; GIUSEPPE PIOVACCARI ARCHITETTO; ARCH. GIORGIO CIARALLO

Environmental expert(s): POLITECNICO DI MILANO - DIPARTIMENTO ARCHITETTURA E STUDI URBANI (DASTU); POLITECNICO DI TORINO - DIPARTIMENTO ARCHITETTURA E DESIGN; ROSA SCHIANO-PHAN


Name of team/project: crescen!DO

Team representative: FOCUS INVESTEMENTS INTERNATIONAL S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): LOMBARDINI22 S.P.A

Environmental expert(s): SEQUAS INGEGNERIA S.R.L


Name of team/project: ForestEconomy

Team representative: GRUPPO DEDALO SGI

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): STUDIOARCH/AGOSTINOMARINONI

Environmental expert(s): ING. ALBERTO BONALDI


Name of team/project: Green Between Tessiture Urbane

Team representative: REDO SGR S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ARW

Environmental expert(s): STANTEC S.P.A.


Ex Macello


Name of team/project: A2P (AUGMENTING A PARK)

Team representative: BRIOSCHI SVILUPPO IMMOBILIARE S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ATELIER(S) ALFONSO FEMIA S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): POLITECNICO DI MILANO – DIPARTIMENTO DI ARCHITETTURA, DIPARTIMENTO DI INGEGNERIA DELLE COSTRUZIONI E AMBIENTE COSTRUITO (ABC)


Name of team/project: ARIA

Team representative: MANIFATTURA TABACCHI DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): SNØHETTA OSLO AS; BARRECA & LA VARRA

Environmental expert(s): STANTEC S.P.A


Name of team/project: ExMA

Team representative: DEA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE SGR S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ONSITESTUDIO S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): MANENS -TIFS S.P.A


Name of team/project: OPEN GROUND

Team representative: EUROMILANO S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): MARIO CUCINELLA ARCHITECTS; ARUP ITALIA S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): POLITECNICO DI MILANO - DIPARTIMENTO DI ENERGIA.


Name of team/project: Urban FARM

Team representative: ANTIRION SGR S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): PROGETTO CMR S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): AMBIENTE S.P.A.


Palazzine Liberty


Name of team/project: ARIA

Team representative: MANIFATTURA TABACCHI DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT S.R.L.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): SNØHETTA OSLO AS; BARRECA & LA VARRA

Environmental expert(s): STANTEC S.P.A.


Name of team/project: COIMA

Team representative: COIMA SGR S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): 3XN A/S S.P.A.

Environmental expert(s): DEERNS ITALIA S.P.A.


Name of team/project: Écoquipe 5.0

Team representative: ARCHITEKTEN TILLNER & WILLINGER ZT GMBH

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): ARCHITEKTEN TILLNER & WILLINGER ZT GMBH; GUIDARINI & SALVADEO ARCHITETTI ASSOCIATI; STUDIO CAMPANELLA TESSONI

Environmental expert(s): EURAC RESEARCH


Name of team/project: GREEN COMMUNITY

Team representative: CO.GE.FA. S.P.A.

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): DAP STUDIO

Environmental expert(s): UNITED CONSULTING S.R.L.


Name of team/project: LIVES Liberty Village di Economia Sostenibile

Team representative: LA CORDATA SOCIETÀ COOPERATIVA SOCIALE

Architect(s) / Urban designer(s): DOTT.ARCH.MAURIZIO DE CARO; TEMPORIUSO S.R.L.

Environmental expert(s): ARCADIS ITALIA S.R.L.


Scalo Lambrate 


Nome del progetto: L’Amber Playful Yards

Responsabile del progetto: REDO SGR SPA

Progettista: BARRECA E ASSOCIATI

Esperto ambientale: ARUP SPA


Nome del progetto: Scintilla

Responsabile del progetto: CASTELLO SGR SPA

Progettista: PARK ASSOCIATI

Esperto ambientale: ARCADIS ITALIA SRL


Nome del progetto: Urban Switch

Responsabile del progetto: RISANAMENTO SPA

Progettista: CARLO RATTI ASSOCIATI

Esperto ambientale: AECOM URS


Nome del progetto: Lambrate District Park

Responsabile del progetto: ENERGA GROUP SRL

Progettista: MIRALLES TAGLIABUE EMBT

Esperto ambientale: POLITECNICO DI MILANO – DIPARTIMENTO INGEGNERIA, ARCHITETTURA


Nome progetto: Lambrate Streaming 

Responsabile del progetto: SANT’ILARIO SOCIETA’ COOPERATIVA EDILIZIA

Progettista: CAPUTO PARTNERSHIP INTERNATIONAL

Esperto ambientale: TECKNE

Share

#Reinventingcities

destinazioneroma
@destinazroma
11:38    12 / 08
#reinventingcities cinque i progetti finalisti del bando per la riqualificazione della #stazioneTuscolana… https://t.co/INkXXA4FTY
Decide Madrid
@DecideMadrid
08:10    07 / 08
ℹ️ Antigua fábrica de Clesa: de factoría industrial a espacio de innovación cultural. Es uno de los proyectos que… https://t.co/d74s7yvpQ2